Sign In Forgot Password

Holiday Schedule

High Holidays & Succot 5782
 

Tuesday, September 14th - 8th Tishre

Selihot 6:00 am
Shaharit

7:00 am

Daf Yomi

8:00 am

Gemara Beiyun 9:00 am
   
Halacha Class 6:00 pm
Minha & Arbit 7:00 pm

 

 

Wednesday, September 15th - 9th Tishre

Ereb Yom Kippur

Selihot 6:00 am
Shaharit

7:00 am

Daf Yomi

8:00 am

   
Minha with Talet and Tefilin  2:30 pm
   
Candle Lighting

7:06 pm

Lecha E-li 7:06 pm
(Talet with Beracha) Fast starts Before 7:24 pm

 

 

Thursday, September 16th - 10th Tishre

Yom Kippur

Shaharit

8:15 am

Musaf (Approximately)

12:30 pm

   
Minha 3:45 pm
Ne'ila

6:00 pm

Shofar & Arbit 7:45 pm
Mosae Yom Kippur 7:57 pm

 

 

Friday, September 17th - 11th Tishre

Haazinu 

Shaharit 7:00 am
Daf Yomi 8:00 am
   
Nefesh Hahaim 6:15 pm
Minha & Arbit 6:45 pm
Candle Lighting 7:04 pm

 

 

Saturday, September 18th - 12th Tishre

Haazinu

Shaharit (Main)

8:30 am
  followed by Kiddush

Shaharit (Youth Minyan)

9:00 am

   

Daf Yomi (Yair Feldman)

4:50 pm

Derasha (Rabbi Koskas)

5:50 pm

Minha

6:35 pm 

Seudah Shelisheet & Youth Program

 
 

 

Arbit 7:40 pm

Mosae Shabbat

7:55 pm


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, September 19th - 13th Tishre

Shaharit

8:00 am

Daf Yomi

9:00 am

   
Minha & Arbit 7:00 pm

 

 

Monday, September 20th - 14th Tishre

Ereb Succot

Shaharit

7:00 am

Daf Yomi

8:00 am

   
Minha & Arbit 7:00 pm
Candle Lighting 7:01 pm

 

 

Tuesday, September 21st - 15th Tishre

Succot - Yom Tob 1

Shaharit (Early TBA)

7:00 am
Shaharit (Main) 8:30 am

Shaharit (Youth Minyan)

9:15 am

   

Daf Yomi (Yair Feldman)

5:15 pm

Shiur Halacha (Rabbi Koskas)

6:15 pm

Minha & Arbit

7:00 pm 

Candle Lighting and Kiddush

(Preparations for 2nd Night of Yom Tob)

After 7:35 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, September 22nd - 16th Tishre

Succot - Yom Tob 2

Shaharit (Early TBA)

7:00 am
Shaharit (Main) 8:30 am

Shaharit (Youth Minyan)

9:15 am

   

Daf Yomi (Yair Feldman)

5:20 pm

Shiur Halacha (Rabbi Koskas)

6:20 pm

Minha

7:05 pm 

Arbit 7:35 pm
Mosae Yom Tob 7:51 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, September 23rd - 17th Tishre

Hol Hamo'ed

Shaharit 1

7:00 am

Daf Yomi 8:00 am
Shaharit 2

8:15 am

   
Class 6:00 pm
Minha & Arbit 7:00 pm

 

 

Friday, September 24th - 18th Tishre

Hol Hamo'ed

Shaharit 1

7:00 am

Daf Yomi 8:00 am
Shaharit 2

8:15 am

   
Nefesh Hahaim 6:15 pm
Minha & Arbit 6:45 pm
Candle Lighting 6:56 pm

 

 

Saturday, September 25th - 19th Tishre

Shaharit (Early TBA) 7:00 am

Shaharit (Main)

8:30 am
  Followed by Kiddush

Shaharit (Youth Minyan)

9:00 am

   

Daf Yomi (Yair Feldman)

4:40 pm

Derasha (Rabbi Koskas)

5:40 pm

Minha

6:25 pm 

Seudah Shelisheet & Youth Program

 
 

 

Arbit 7:30 pm

Mosae Shabbat

7:42 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, September 26th - 20th Tishre

Hol Hamo'ed

Shaharit 1

7:00 am

Shaharit 2 (Main) 8:15 am
Daf Yomi

9:15 am

   
Minha & Arbit 6:45 pm
Followed by Hoshana Rabbah Learning Group 1 Until Midnight
Tikun Reading & Learning Group 2 12:00 am

 

 

Monday, September 27th - 21st Tishre

Hoshana Rabbah

Shaharit 1

6:40 am (Ness 7:14 am)

Shaharit 2 (TBA) 8:15 am
   
Minha & Arbit  6:45 pm
Candle Lighting 6:53 pm

 

 

Tuesday, September 28th - 22nd Tishre

Shemini Aseret 

Shaharit 1

7:00 am

Shaharit 2 (Main) 8:30 am
Shaharit (Youth Minyan)

9:15 am

   
Daf Yomi 5:00 pm
Halacha Class 6:00 pm
Minha & Arbit 6:45 pm
Followed by Dancing with Torah  
Candle Lighting 7:27 pm

 

 

Wednesday, September 29th - 23rd Tishre

Simhat Torah 

Shaharit 1

7:00 am

Shaharit 2 (Main) 8:30 am
Lunch in Synagogue

 

   
Daf Yomi 5:10 pm
Halacha Class 6:10 pm
Minha 6:55 pm
Arbit 7:30 pm
Mosae Yom Tob 7:43 pm

 

Thu, September 16 2021 10 Tishrei 5782